Fall 2021
Boys JV/V Cross Country
Coaches- Aidan VanDyk
MVP-Gabe Kalisz
MIP- Lance Shroder
Girls JV/V Cross Country
Most Improved Player – Addison Powell
MVP – Ava Noel
Coaches award – Alaina Severia
JV Boys Soccer
Most Improved Player – Kaleb Sweener
Coaches award – Morgan Lawless, Aidan Cave
Boys Varsity Soccer
MVP – Daniel Hunt
Most Improved Player – Ben Chaput
coaches award – Matt Corsey
Girls JV Soccer
MVP – Maddison Bell
Most Improved Player – Rotana Chin
Coaches award – Juliana Amuso
Girls Varsity Soccer
MVP – Becca Madsen
Most Improved Player – Sophia Hart
Coaches award – Tallulah Powers
Girls JV Volleyball
MVP – Anna Lawless
Most Improved Player – Jayli Capasso
Coaches award – Marissa Yerdon
Girls Varsity Volleyball
MVP – Bailey Catlin, Macayla Roberts
Most Improved Player – Ascha Bray
Winter 2021-2022
Bowling
MVP – Daniel Hunt
Most Improved Player – Alex Reinhart
Coaches award – Micayla Price
Wrestling
MVP – Jesse Cameron, Matt Kluck
Most Improved Player – Nick Mosher
Cheer
MVP – Macayla Roberts
Most Improved Player – Anna Lawless
Coaches award – Hannah Yerdon
Boys Varsity Volleyball
MVP – Kevin Chittenden
Most Improved Player – Tyler Carinci
Coach award – Jason Allgood
JV Boys Basketball
MVP – Aidan VanDyke
Most Improved Player – Jake Collen
coaches award – Nate Boesse
Boys Varsity Basketball
MVP – Peyton Labonte
Most Improved Player – Alex Smith
Coaches award – Matt Hart
Girls JV/V Basketball
MVP – McKenzie Krause, Alex Pierce
Most Improved Player – Lilly Gardell, Rihanna Chin
Coaches Award – Nikki Minkler, Alana Zuke
Varsity Swim
MVP – Carol Kirsimagi
Rookie of the Year – Lance Schroder
Most Improved Player – George Lamphere
Coaches Award – Liam Buckenroth
Spring 2022
Varsity Track and Field
MVP – Sadie Giumarra, n/a
Most Improved Player – Rachel Hamm, Owen Kane
coaches award – Vivian Whalen, Ray Ericsson
Varsity Baseball
MVP – Kevin Chittenden
Coaches Award – Daniel Hunt, Tyler Shuhart
Varsity Softball
MVP – Bailey Catlin (1st team All-stars)
Most Improved Player – Jaezsa Bartolotta (2nd team All-stars)
Coaches Award – Lilly Gardell (1st team All-stars)
Addison Powell (Honorable Mention)
BNL Booster Scholarship
Bailey Catlin, Daniel Hunt, Matt Corsey, Kevin Chittenden